Stop COVID19 The site works in a test mode
The best educators of the year have been determined
The professional competition "The best educator of the year" was held among educators working in the preschool education system of the Tashkent region.
A special attention is paid to supporting the innovative activities of employees in this area, popularizing advanced pedagogical practices, state requirements for the development of young and preschool children in the educational process, introducing new pedagogical technologies based on the State Curriculum "First Step".
In particular, with the aim of supporting and encouraging experienced and motivated educators working in the preschool education system, a professional competition "The best educator of the year" is held. Its Tashkent regional stage also took place in an interesting atmosphere.
The regional and city stages of the competition were held on June 1-25 this year. It was attended by 1543 educators, 25 of whom went to the next stage.
According to the rules of the professional competition "The Best Educator of the Year", educators of preschool educational institutions with at least 3 years of work experience take part in it.
The goal is to identify and encourage highly qualified educators, develop their pedagogical skills and creative activity, disseminate advanced experience, and further increase the prestige of pedagogical activity. Due to this, creating a healthy competitive and creative environment in their professional activities will help them in their future careers.
The competition, organized by the Ministry of Preschool Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, was held under the slogan “Professionalism, Creativity, Innovation”. Participants competed with each other on 5 conditions.
According to the final results in the nomination "The best educator-methodologist", a diploma of the 1st degree was awarded to the educator of the state preschool educational institution No. 20 of the Chinoz district M. Suleimanova.
Also R. Anvarova, educator of Chirchik state kindergarten № 17 in the nomination "The best creative educator", R. Mustafina, educator of the Nurafshan state kindergarten № 20 in the nomination "The best educator using innovative and information technologies", M. Dzhiyanbaeva, educator of Akhangaron State kindergarten №2 in the nomination "Master of Skillful Hands" and the educator of Parkent district state kindergarten №8 U. Rakhimberdieva were also awarded first degree diplomas in the nomination "Best author's idea".
It is noteworthy that educators who won the republican stage of the competition will have the opportunity to enroll in the direction of "Preschool education" of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the basis of state grants without credit and creative exams.